List of Clubs

Students’ Union

⁠⁠⁠

⁠⁠⁠

Students’ Union Ms. Young Maria (TIC),
Mr. Yim Jeffrey,
Mr. Ng Anthony,
Mr. Tam CY,
Ms. Ting Loretta (Proofread documents)

Prefect Board

Prefects’ Board Ms. Tsui (TIC),
Mr. Siu KC

Academic Group

Biology & Conservancy Association Ms. Chan Sze Mei (TIC),
Ms. Chan Chloe
Chinese Cultural Society Mr. Siu KC (TIC),
Ms. Wong YF,
Ms. Chan Peggy,
Mr. Cheung Michael,
Ms. Fok HY,
Mr. Hung WW,
Ms. Li Dawn,
Ms. Li LL,
Ms. Lo Jacky,
Ms. Suen Rani,
Ms. Tai Alice,
Ms. To CY,
Ms. Tsui PS,
Ms. Wong Esther,
Ms. Yam PY,
Mr. Yeung Benny
English Society Mr. Wong Terrence (TIC),
Ms. Yam Christine,
Ms. Au Michelle,
Ms. Fok Jasmine,
Mr. Kam Ryan,
Ms. Lin Cherry,
Ms. Lo Amy,
Ms. Pang Windsor,
Ms. Ting Loretta,
Mr. Thomas Anthony,
Mr. Tsang Heskey,
Ms.Wong Cherryl,
Ms. Wong Jenny
French Club Mr. Tam Alvin (TIC)
Geography Society Ms. Kwan Susanna (TIC)
Liberal Studies & Integrated Humanities Society Mr. Ng Anthony (TIC),
Ms. Chau Dawn,
Ms. Yeung Rani,
Ms. Young Maria
Math Society Mr. Ng YK (TIC),
Mr. Cheng Steven,
Ms. Ku Jasmine,
Mr. Wong Joseph
Putonghua Club Ms. Suen Rani (TIC),
Ms. To CY,
Ms. Wong Esther,
Ms. Yam PY
Science Society Mr. Lo Woody (TIC),
Ms. Chan Chloe,
Mr. Chan Tony,
Mr. Chung Berton,
Mr. Szeto Godwin
Tourism & Hospitality Studies Society Ms. Young Maria (TIC)

Interest Group

Aesthetic Society Ms. Ip WL (TIC)
Astronomy Society Mr. Chung YL (TIC),
Ms. Ho Shirley,
Mr. Tam KK
Aviation Society Mr. Chung Berton (TIC),
Ms. Ho Shirley
Bridge Club Mr. Choy HL (TIC)
Camera Club Mr. Chung Berton
Campus TV Mr. Chan Alfred
Chess Club Mr. Wong Joseph
Computer Society Mr. Tse CK (TIC),
Mr. Choy HL,
Mr. Ip KK
Drama Club Ms. Yam Christine (TIC)
History Society Ms. Yam PY (TIC)
HKAYP Mr. Wong MT (TIC)
STEM Society Mr. Tse CK (TIC),
Mr. Choy HL
Library Society Ms. Young Maria (TIC),
Ms. Tai Alice
Music Society Mr. Cheng Chris (TIC)

Religious Group

Christian Union Ms. Lo Amy (TIC),
Ms. Chan Christina,
Ms. Kwan Susanna,
Mr. Lo Christopher,
Mr. Wong Terrence,
Ms. Ting Loretta

Service Group

1st Hong Kong Scout Group Mr. Chung YL (TIC),
Mr. Yim Jeffrey
Interact Club Mr. Hung WW (TIC),
Mr. Ng Anthony,
Ms. Wong Esther,
Ms. Pak Christine
Junior Police Call Mr. Hung WW (TIC),
Ms. Yam PY
Red Cross Mr. Kwok TM (TIC),
Ms. Chan Sonia
Social Service Group Ms. Yeung Rani (TIC),
Ms. Ho Shirley,
Ms. Lin Cherry,
Mr. Szeto Godwin
St. John Ambulance Mr. Chow SK (TIC),
Mr. Cheng Steven

Sports Group

Aquatic Club Mr. Chu LY (TIC)
Athletic Club Mr. Tam Alvin (TIC),
Mr. Wong MT
Badminton Club Mr. Tam KK (TIC),
Mr. Chu LY,
Mr. Ip KK,
Mr. Tsang Heskey
Basketball Club Mr. Chow SK (TIC),
Mr. Yeung Benny
Football Club Mr. Wong MT (TIC),
Mr. Chow SK
Handball Club Mr. Chu LY (TIC)
Table Tennis Club Mr. Cheng Steven (TIC),
Mr. Chu LY,
Ms. Ku Jasmine
Tennis Team Mr. Chu LY (TIC),
Mr. Cheng Steven
Volleyball Society Mr. Tam Alvin (TIC),
Mr. Wong MT

Publications

Editorial Board Ms. Yam Christine (TIC),
Ms. Pak Christine,
Mr. Thomas Anthony,
Ms. Sin Lily,
Ms. Yam PY
Web Publishing and IT Support Team Mr. K.K. Ip (TIC),
Mr. J. Choy